LADIES SUMMER LEAGUE TEAM INFO

PLAYERS:

Gillian G (captain), Laura B, Mary McC, Rachel G, Caitlin B, Barbara H, Karen G, Zuleika N, Jenny S

 Match Dates & Teams:

Thursday 4th May @7pm - Away to Nuffield Milngavie 3 (won 7-2)

Laura/Rachel, Caitlin/Mary, Barbara/Karen

Thursday 11th May @7m - Home vs Strathgryffe 5 (lost 3-6)

Laura/Gillian, Caitlin/Mary, Rachel/Karen

Tuesday 16th May @7pm - Away to Lenzie (won 6-3)

 Laura/Rachel, Caitlin/Mary, Gillian/Barbara

Thursday 25th May @7pm - Home vs Thorn Park 3 (won 5-4)

Laura/Rachel, Caitlin/Mary, Gillian/Barbara

Wednesday 31st May @7pm - Home vs Kirktonhill (won 7-2)

Laura/Rachel, Caitlin/Mary, Gillian/Karen

Monday 5th June @7pm- Away to Mount Vernon

Laura/Rachel, Caitlin/Mary, Gillian/Karen (won 5-4)

Wednesday 14th June @7pm - Home vs GU Staff

Laura/Rachel, Caitlin/Gillian, Karen/Barbara

Thursday 22nd June @7pm - Home vs Hilhead 2

Laura/Rachel, Caitlin/Mary, Gillian/Karen

 


MENS 1 SUMMER LEAGUE TEAM INFO

PLAYERS:

Mark R (captain), Alan N, Daud S, Andy McL, Barrie G, Ciaran P,  James de H

 Match Dates & Teams:

Wednesday 26th April @ 7pm - Away to Woodend 4 (won 6-3)

Daud/Andy, Mark/Alan, Ciaran/Barrie

Sunday 7th May @ 4.15pm - Home vs Mount Vernon 2 (won 8-1)

Andy/Alan, Daud/James E, Ciaran/Barrie

Sunday 21st May @ 4.15pm - Home vs Giffnock 4 (lost 1-8)

Daud/Andy, Mark/Alan, Ciaran/Barrie

Sunday 28th May @ 4.15pm - Home vs DL Renfrew 3 (lost 4-5)

Daud/Andy, Ciaran/Barrie, Ben/James de H

Sunday 11th June @ tbc - Away to Busby (won 6-3)

Alan/Mark, Daud/Robert, Barrie/Ciaran

Sunday 18th May @ 4.15pm - Home vs Kilmacolm

team tbc

Friday 24th June @7pm - Away to Western 5

team tbc


MENS 2 SUMMER LEAGUE TEAM INFO

PLAYERS:

Bill P (captain) James G, James E, Robert H, Scott F, Stephen H, Brian L, Allan D, David McC, Neil L, Ben A, Duncan M, John T, Kevin F, Gordon S

Match Dates & Teams

Monday 24th April @7pm - Away to Titwood 4 (lost 2-7)

Bill/Kevin, Robert/David, James G/Scott

Thursday 4th May @ 7pm - Home vs Nuffield Milngavie 3 (won 8-1)

James E/David, James G/Robert, Scott/Duncan

Thursday 18th May @ 7pm - Home vs Helensburgh 3 (lost 3-6)

James E/Stephen, James G/Robert, Scott/Duncan

Monday 29th May @ 7pm - Away to VA Hamilton 5 (lost 0-9)

James G/Allan, Stephen/Brian, Bill/Robert

Thursday 1st June @ 7pm - Home vs GU Staff 3

team tbc

Tuesday 6th June @ 7pm - Away to Weir Recreational 3 (lost 2-7)

Allan/David, Scott/Stephen, Duncan/Robert

Thursday 15th June @ 7pm - Home vs DL West End 4

team tbc

Thursday 22nd June @ 7pm - Away to Bishopton 2

team tbc

Thursday 29th June @ 7pm - Home vs Cardross

team tbc